6-8 October 2021
Corfu Summer Institute
Europe/Athens timezone

Participant List

100 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdelhamid Haddad Aix-Marseille University
Andrea Bevilacqua NCBJ Warsaw
Andrea Fuster Eindhoven University of Technology
Andrei-Ieronim Constantinescu Institute of Space Science, Romania
Andrew Miller UCLouvain
Angel Ballesteros Departamento de Física, Universidad de Burgos
Anna Tokareva University of Jyvaskyla
Ara Ioannisian YerPhI and ITPM
Armando di Matteo INFN Torino
Atousa Pournaghi Sapienza University of Rome
Caterina Trimarelli Università dell'Aquila - INFN-LNGS
Celia Escamilla-Rivera Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares ICN UNAM
Charalampos Tzerefos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
Chen Fan Fudan University
Christelle Levy LPNHE/LUTH/IN2P3/CNRS
Christian Pfeifer University of Bremen, ZARM
Daniel Kerszberg IFAE-BIST
DAVID BENISTY University of Cambridge
Denitsa Staicova INRNE, BAS
Dijana Dominis Prester University of Rijeka
Djordje Minic Virginia Tech
Domenico Frattulillo Università di Napoli Federico II
Eleanor Hamilton University of Zurich
Elias Vagenas Kuwait University
Elvis Barakovic University of Tuzla
Emil Nissimov Institute for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria
Emmanuel SARIDAKIS National Technical University of Athens & National Observatory of Athens
Farnaz Kazi Techno International New Town
Germano Nardini University of Stavanger
Giacomo Rosati IFT Wroclaw University
Giovanni Amelino-Camelia Università Federico II di Napoli
Giulia Gubitosi University of Naples Federico II
Giuseppe Ciocia University of Bologna
Giuseppe Fabiano University of Naples Federico II
Goran Djodjevic Deprtment of Physics, University of Nis
Humberto Martínez-Huerta UDEM
Iarley Lobo Federal University of Paraíba
Ioannis (John) Rizos University of Ioannina
Ishank Tiwari Jamia Millia Islamia
Ivan Gutierrez-Sagredo Universidad de Burgos
Jacobo Asorey Barreiro CIEMAT
Jahed Abedi University of Stavanger
Javier Relancio University of Naples
Jean-Christophe Wallet IJCLab, Orsay
Jelena Strišković Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek, Department of Physics
Jerzy Kowalski-Glikman University of Wroclaw
jesus Nuñez Federal University of Lavras
Jinglong Liu Fudan University
Joao Coelho APC - Paris
Jose Gracia-Bondia Universidad de Zaragoza
Jose Luis Cortes Universidad de Zaragoza - CAPA
José Manuel Carmona CAPA / Universidad de Zaragoza
Juande Zornoza IFIC (Univ. de Valencia - CSIC)
Julien Bolmont LPNHE - Paris
Kanak Sharma Jawaharlal Nehru University
Konstantinos DIALEKTOPOULOS Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Lazaros Souvaitzis Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Li Jiaming Fudan University
László Árpád Gergely University of Szeged
Manel Martinez IFAE-BIST
Manuel Hohmann University of Tartu
Marco Piva NICPB, Tallinn
Marco Danilo Claudio Torri Università Federico II - Nalopi - INFN Milano
Marcos López Unv. Complutense de Madrid
Maria Grazia Di Luca SSM
Mariam Tórtola IFIC (CSIC/Universitat de València)
Markus Risse University of Siegen
Martina Adamo Universidad de Burgos
Maykoll A. Reyes Hung Universidad de Zaragoza
Merce Guerrero Roman UCM
Michele Arzano University of Naples
Narine Ghazaryan YerPhI and ITPM
Nicoleta Voicu Transilvania University of Brasov
Nikola Konjik University of Belgrade
Nikolaos Mavromatos King's College London, UK and National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Pablo Martínez Miravé IFIC (CSIC-Universitat de Valencia)
Paolo Marcoccia University of Stavanger
Pedro Henrique Morais Federal University of Paraíba
Peter Taylor Dublin City University
Petr Satunin Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS (INR RAS)
Philippe Mathieu University of Notre Dame, IN, USA
Pradyumn Sahoo BITS-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
Rafael Alves Batista Radboud University Nijmegen
Rita Neves Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Saeed Rastgoo York University
Salvatore Mignemi Università di Cagliari
Sami Caroff LAPP CNRS
Sebastian Bahamonde University of Tartu
Sergio Navas University of Granada
Simran Arora Birla Institute of Technology and Science-Pilani, Hyderabad Campus
Sjors Heefer Eindhoven University of Technology
Somnath Das University of Hyderabad
T.S.Sachin Venkatesh Delhi Technological University
Tanja Hinderer Utrecht University
Tomislav Terzić University of Rijeka, Department of Physics
Ufuk Aydemir IHEP-Beijing, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Vedad Pasic University of Tuzla
Vittorio D'Esposito University of Naples Federico II
Xuanlin Su Fudan University
Zakaria BELKHADRIA Unica / INFN